Guest Lectures

Guest Lectures

Sr. No Name of Topic Date
Academic year 2020-2021
1 Guest lecture -How to Prepare and face interview 28/08/2020
2 Guest lecture-Guidance on preparation of GPAT Exam (Part-I) 10/12/2020
3 Guest lecture-Pre-clinical trials 26/01/2021
4 Guest lecture- Guidance on preparation of GPAT Exam (Part-II) 08/02/2021
5 Guest lecture- Personality development and Communication skills 21/03/2021
Academic year 2019-2020
1 GPAT Competitive Exam and Career Guidance 7/10/2019
2 Chemical & Instrumental Analysis 15/10/2019
3 Career opportunity after B. Pharm. 14/09/2019
4 Act and Rules related to Pharmaceutical Jurisprudence 29/2/2020
Sr. No Name of Guest Designation Date Topic Time
Academic year 2017-2018
1 Mrs. Snehal Kulkarni Advocate District Court, Satara 22/01/2018 Awareness regarding prevention of Sexual Harassment 2.00 p.m. - 3.00 p.m
2 Dr. Sanjay Mishra Scientist Grade -II 24/01/2018 Immunopharmacology & Vaccine Adjuvant 1.00 p.m - 2.00 p.m
3 Dr. Vinod Gaikwad Associate Professor 16/02/2018 Computer Aided Drug Development 2.00 p.m - 3.30.p.m
4 Mrs. Rajashri Jadhav Spoken English Academy 01/02/2018 Spoken English & Personality Development Academy 2.00 p.m - 3.00 p.m
5 Mrs. Harshada Wadikar Yoga Teacher 08/03/2018 Importance of Yoga in Woman Life 2.00 p.m - 3.00 p.m
6 Mr. Navnath Bomble Program Officer Baha'i Academy Satara 22/02/2018 Universal Human Values & Soft Skills Development 10.30 a.m – 5.00 p.m
Academic year 2016-2017
1 Mr. Patil Satyajeet Ashok Professor, Prithvi Academy,Pune 28/07/17 "How to face Competitive Exams" 1.00 p.m - 2.00 p.m
2 Mr. Chogule D. D. Principal A.B.C.P, Sangali 06/02/17 "Clinical Data Management" 1.00 p.m - 2.00 p.m
3 Mr. Ekal Ajit Senior Manager, Emcure Pharma, Pune 18/01/17 "Quality control and Quality assurance" 1.00 p.m - 2.00 p.m
4 Miss. Sylvia Johnson Eka Trainings Academy,Pune 17/01/17 "Personality Development and Communication Skills" 1.00 p.m - 2.00 p.m
5 Mr. Chogule D. D. Principal A.B.C.P, Sangali 29/10/16 "Pharmacogenomics" 1.00 p.m - 2.00 p.m
6 Mr. Thorat M. M. Assistant Professor, G.I.P.E.R, Limb Satara 15/10/2016 "Vaachan Prerna Din" 1.00 p.m - 2.00 p.m
7 Dr. Kulkarni A. S. Vice-Principal, COP Degaon,Satara 08/10/2016 "S.W.O.T. Analysis" 12.00 p.m - 2.00 p.m
8 Dr. Barve S. A. Sr. Technical Officer NCL,Pune 10/09/2016 Digital Library (KOHA OPAC) 2.00 p.m - 3.30 p.m
9 Mr. Chunekar S. R. Addi.Director, Serum Institute, Pune 25/08/2016 "Overview on Quality Control in Pharmacy" 12.30 p.m - 1.30 p.m
10 Mr. S. R. Godase EX. Librarian L.B.S Satara 12/08/2016 "Library: past ,Present, Future" 12.00 a.m - 1.00 p.m
Academic year 2015-2016
1 Mr. Chandrashekhar Naiduso Gas safety Divisional Officer 06/07/2015 Gas safety & its prevention 1.00 p.m - 2.00 p.m
2 Mrs. Deshmukh Chitra Laxmanrao Lecturer 15/07/2015 Sexual Harassment 12.30 p.m - 1.30 p.m
3 Dr. Patil A. R. Assistant Professor 30/07/2015 Genuine Research in Biotechnology world 1.00 p.m - 2.00 p.m
4 Mr.Jagdale M. M. Psychologist 20/08/2015 Psychology of Superstitions 12.30 p.m - 1.30 p.m
5 Mrs. Godbole N. S. Lecturer 12/09/2015 Science & Moral Education 11.30 a.m - 12.30 p.m
6 Dr. Amit Nalawade Asso. Professor 01/10/2015 Youth Empowerment & Skills 11.30 a.m - 12.30 p.m
7 Mr. Sachin Kumbhoje Assistant Professor 15/02/2016 Make in India 12.00 p.m - 1.00 p.m
8 Mr. Rajesh Chavan Founder Sanjeevani club 01/03/2016 Jeevan Sanjeevani 3.00 p.m-5.00 p.m